Leadership Development
Ignatian Leadership Honor Society

Past Members

  • 2012-2013:

    • Kelly Biette (Biology)
    • Rebecca L. Campbell (Diagnostic Ultrasound)
    • Alexandra Cratsenberg (Psychology)
    • Carmen Cueto (General Science)
    • Abigail Garrow (Nursing)
    • Adriana Jackson (Humanities for Teaching)
    • Bradley Jackson (History)
    • Niraj Kamat (Marketing)
    • Carissa Perkins (Environmental Studies)
    • Kelton Sears (Journalism)
    • Alexander Tobkin (Philosophy)
    • Edward Unthank (Economics)
    • Jennifer Wirth (Economics) 

    2011-2012:

    • Angela Bever (Accounting)
    • Erin Boniface (Humanities for Teaching)
    • Tin Bui (Biochemistry)
    • Arin Carpenter (Communication Studies)
    • Rosie Garibaldi (Social Work)
    • Osbaldo Hernandez (Public Affairs)
    • Mathew Lane (Mathematics & Economics)
    • Chris Olsen (Environmental Studies)
    • Rebecca Recinos (Liberal Studies)
    • Carlos Reyes (English/Creative Writing)
    • Andrew Shahamiri (English/Creative Writing & Sociology)
    • Renee Vandermause (Civil Engineering)
    • Katie Wieliczkiewicz (Strategic Communications & Public Affairs)
    • Justin Willis (General Science)

    2010-2011:

    • Hajer Al-Faham (Political Science & Women's Studies)
    • Ajla Aljic (International Business, Minor in Economics & German)
    • George Bayuga (International Studies, History & Philosophy)
    • Roman Christiaens (Creative Writing & Women's Studies)
    • John Conway (Civil & Environmental Engineering)
    • Kevin Eggers (Philosophy)
    • Amanda Gilbert (Nursing)
    • Lauren Kolojejchick-Kotch (Economics, Minor in International Studies)
    • Theresa Leigh (Finance & Criminal Justice)
    • Maura Rendes (Public Affairs, Minor in Spanish & Environmental Studies)
    • Aldo Resendiz (Humanities for Teaching & Sociology)
    • Cassandra Rodriguez (Humanities for Teaching & Math)
    • Michael Ruiz (Psychology & Philosophy)
    • Matthew Taylor (Mechanical Engineering)

    2009-2010

    • Saeed A. Alhardi (E-Commerce & Information Systems)
    • Aerica Banks (Environmental Studies, Specialization in Public Policy and Urban Affairs)
    • Sabrina Chen (Social Work, Women's Minor Studies)
    • Jesse David (Philosophy)
    • Gordon Greaves (Psychology)
    • Allie Lemieux (Economics & Philosophy)
    • Joshua Lynch (Journalism and Photography)
    • Stephanie Malinowski (English & Women's Studies)
    • Sean McCreight (Creative Writing & Humanities for Teaching)
    • Kellen O'Connor (Business Economics)
    • Ofiong Okon (Nursing )
    • Laurie Ortega-Murphy (Creative Writing)
    • Derek Rogalsky (Biochemistry/Biology)
    • Natalie Sheils (Pure Mathematics)
    • Ydalia Yado (Theology & Religious Studies)

    2008-2009

    • Blaise Baldonado (Strategic Communication)
    • Whitney Brooks (Business Management)
    • Olivia Coleman (Public Relations)
    • Patrick Dominguez (Philosophy & English)
    • Nathan Furukawa (Biochemistry)
    • Koi Gitahi (Environmental Studies)
    • Emily Griffin (History & Pre-Medicine)
    • Sean Klostermanm (Economics)
    • Brandon Knight (Accounting)
    • Matt Lyons (Humanities & Business E-Commerce Information Systems)
    • Natalie Martinez (Biology)
    • Julie Oxenhandler (English & Marketing)
    • Kai Smith (History & Political Science)

    2007-2008

    • Gustavo Brown (International Business )
    • Gretchenrae Callanta (Psychology)
    • Nazir Harb (Sociology and Honors)
    • Christopher Hodges (Finance)
    • Lisa Hogan (Management)
    • Hallie Hostetter (Philosophy & Political Science)
    • Nick Lollini (Finance)
    • Steve Lombardi (Journalism)
    • Nick McCarvel (Journalism)
    • Johnathan Meade (Sociology and Social Work)
    • Rafael Pinedo (Electrical Engineering)
    • Lauren Ruth (Communication & Spanish)
    • Madeline Vitek (Political Science)

    2006-2007

    • Christine Aquino (Nursing)
    • Eleanor Baldenweck (English and French)
    • Rebecca Balyeat (Public Affairs)
    • Craig Buitrago (Civil Engineering)
    • Lloryn Hubbard (Biology)
    • Michael Leigh (Public Affairs)
    • Michael Mage (Fine Arts)
    • Megan O'Connor (Accounting)
    • Veratta Pegram-Floyd (Social Work)
    • Sean Rogers (Physics)
    • Phoebe Rohrbacher (Fine Arts)
    • Joseph Seia (Liberal Studies)
    • Duong Truong (Communication)
    • Tim Willette (Political Science)