Members

Steering Committee Roster

  • Stephen Sundborg, S.J. - President
  • Joseph Phillips - Dean, Albers School of Business & Economics (Chair)
  • Sarah Bee - Faculty Athletics Representative/Accounting Instructor, Albers School of Business and Economics 
  • Bob Dullea - Vice President/Vice Provost
  • Roxanne Levenson - Associate Athletic Director/Senior Woman Administrator
  • Bill Hogan - Director of Athletics
  • Pat Kelly, S.J. - Broad of Trustees/Professor, Arts & Sciences 
  • Tim Leary - Executive Vice President
  • Michele Murray - Associate Vice President for Student Development
  • Mary Petersen - Vice President and University Counsel
  • Michael Quinn - Dean, Science and Engineering
  • Julie Woodward - Head Coach, Women's Soccer
  • Kathy Ybarra - Assistant to the President 
  • Ariel Johnson - Student-Athlete (W Track and Field)

Governance and Rules Compliance Subcommittee Roster

  • Mary Petersen - Vice President and University Counsel (Chair) 
  • Frank Case, S.J. - Jesuit Assistant in Business and Law Schools
  • Mark Burnett - Associate Vice President, Advancement
  • Janet Cantelon - Director of Student Financial Services
  • John Dienhart - Professor, Albers School of Business and Economics
  • Donohue, Ruth - Manager of Human Resources
  • Bob Duniway - Assistant Vice President for Planning
  • Shawn Farrell - Assistant Athletic Director
  • David Lance - Assistant to the Executive VP & Assistant University Counsel
  • Roxanne Levenson - Associate Athletic Director for Internal Affairs 
  • Jeff Meder - Board of Regents
  • Mark Schoen - Associate Controller
  • Ron Smith - Vice President, Business and Finance
  • John Strait - Professor, Law School
  • Jon Cummings - Third Year Law Student
  • Johnathan Bardwell - Student-Athlete (M Soccer)  

Academic Integrity Subcommittee Roster

  • Michael Quinn, Chair Dean - Science and Engineering
  • Andrew Anderson - Associate Registrar
  • Mike Bayard, S.J. - Director of Campus Ministry
  • Bob Dullea - Vice President/Vice Provost
  • Terry Foster - Assistant Professor, Albers School of Business and Economics 
  • Donny Harrell - Head Baseball Coach
  • Chuck Lawrence - Associate Provost
  • Jeff Philpott- Assistant Professor/Core Director
  • Mike Raschko - Professor, Theology & Ministry
  • Mara Rempe- Associate Dean, Science and Engineering 
  • Carol Schneider - Director of Student Academic Services
  • Chris Wood- Assistant Professor, College of Education
  • JoAnn Hulbert-Eagan - Academic Performance Coordinator
  • Sean Roslaniec - Student, College of Nursing
  • Allegra Wilde - Student-Athlete (Softball)
  • Gavin Gilmore - Student-Athlete (M Basketball)

Gender, Diversity and Well‐Being Subcommittee Roster

  • Michele Murray - Associate Vice President for Student Development (Chair) 
  • Philip Barclift - Director, Liberal Studies, Arts and Sciences
  • Sarah Bee - Faculty Athletics Representative
  • Rick Bird - Associate Dean, Law School School of Business and Economics
  • Chauncey Burke - Assistant Professor, Albers
  • Matt Bussman-Head Athletic Trainer
  • Erin Engelhardt - Academic Advior, Arts and Sciences
  • Anne Enquist - Professor of Lawyering Skills, Law School
  • Gabriella Gutierrez y Muhs - Associate Professor, Arts and Sciences 
  • Deb Hinchey - Director of Health & Wellness
  • Jodi Kelly - Associate Dean, Matteo Ricci
  • Monica Nixon - Director of Office of Multcultral Affairs 
  • Carl Obermiller - Professor/Chair, Albers School of Business and Economics
  • Maria Pettinato - Professor, College of Nursing
  • John (Jay) Robertson-Howell - Psychologist, Counseling and Physiological Services 
  • Mary-Antoinette Smith - Associate Professor, Arts and Sciences  
  • Teron Uy - Assistant Volleyball Coach
  • Eric Watson, S.J. - Professor, Science and Engineering
  • Tim Wilson - Director of Student Activities
  • Kiana Parker - Graduate Student, College of Education
  • Carley Butcher - Student-Athlete (W Basketball)
  • Jordan Anderson - Student-Athlete (M Swimming)
  • Ty Jaros - Student-Athlete (M Track & Field)